On this page
- 200independent tests read (Finnrick, Sep 2026)
- 31.5%of those 200 failed
- 15.5%were not the labelled substance
- 307vendor certificates read, from 29 vendors
Original data
What 307 retatrutide vendor certificates show
Vendor certificates almost all say the same thing.
We read the certificates of analysis (COAs) that 29 retatrutide sellers post on their own sites: 307 potency reports from 17 named labs, dated August 2023 to 10 October 2026. Retatrutide is an investigational drug, approved nowhere; these vendors sell it for laboratory research only.
Purity is a wall of 99s. Of 304 certificates with a figure, 303 read between 98.84% and 99.99%, with a median of 99.79%, and 253 are at or above 99.5%. The single exception, 97.984%, was later reissued without its purity line.
Fill is the same story. Of 292 that report measured milligrams against a label, the median is 106.6% and the range 93.0% to 143.0%. Thirty-seven sit under label, but not one is 10% short. 105 are at least 10% over.
Vendor certificates: measured content as % of label
Number of certificates in each band (n = 292 with a label and a measured amount)
What the certificates rarely show matters more. Only 16 of 307 (5%) print an actual measured molecular weight. Another 89 show a mass spectrum without stating the mass, and the rest confirm identity by name, product code or retention time. Endotoxin appears on 153 (50%) and a sterility or microbial screen on 107 (35%), many of them PCR or two-day screens. Thirty-five have no usable batch number.
A core sample of up to three per vendor, newest first, gives the same picture: 75 certificates, median fill 106.7%, none 10% short, none below 98% purity, and 6 with a stated mass.
| Vendor | Certs read | Lab(s) | Newest test | HPLC purity | % of label | Measured MS mass | Safety tests | Observation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Peptides | 11 | Bioviridian | Aug 17, 2026 | 99.70–99.90% | 100.3–106.1% | 6 of 11 (MALDI, 4,732.3–4,732.7 [M+H]+) | Endotoxin and metals on all; USP <71> on 2 | Two blend lots report the same 12.59 mg |
| Amino Club | 10 | ILS, Freedom | Aug 21, 2026 | 99.57–99.93% | 101.4–112.8% | No (retention time; 2 spectra) | Endotoxin, PCR, metals on 8 | ILS records match on the lab portal |
| Ascension | 6 | MZ Biolabs, Kovera | May 21, 2026 | 98.86–99.95% | 105.7–117.6% | 3 of 6 (4,728.46–4,728.54 Da) | 2 of 6 (Kovera) | Kovera identity names the product code |
| Atomik Labz | 3 | ILS, MDx, Vanguard | Oct 8, 2026 | 99.08–99.77% | 101.6–105.5% | No (1 spectrum) | Endotoxin 2 of 3 | One Vanguard report posted under two client names |
| Behemoth Labz | 1 | MZ Biolabs | Jun 27, 2024 | 99.18% | Not reported | Yes, 4,728.47 Da | None | Same data as PureRawz; re-upload shows new dates |
| Bluum Peptides | 17 | Freedom, Horizon, Vanguard | Sep 14, 2026 | 99.32–99.97% | 97.0–117.6% | Spectra, no stated mass | Endotoxin 15; PCR microbial 6 | Some site dates precede the lab's receipt date |
| BulkGLP | 13 | Freedom Diagnostics | Aug 14, 2026 | 99.50–99.98% | 99.4–120.5% | Spectra, no stated mass | Endotoxin 10; PCR microbial 3 | Lot 062503 covers five vial sizes and raw powder |
| Core Peptides | 1 | None named | Sep 22, 2024 | 98.84% | Not reported | Yes, 4,731.30 Da | None | Vendor-branded, no third-party lab |
| Disguised Alpha | 23 | Chromate, ILS | Sep 4, 2026 | 97.98–99.98% | 98.1–121.3% | No | Endotoxin 17; sterility 14 | Only sub-98% result in our set, later reissued |
| Elite Biogenix | 2 | Janoshik, Chromate | Dec 15, 2025 | 99.35–99.81% | 107.4–107.9% | No | None | Batch field reads “12/31/2027” |
| EZ Peptides | 31 | Janoshik | Sep 22, 2026 | 99.16–99.94% | 104.6–132.7% | No | Endotoxin and sterility on 4 | One task posted with two batch numbers |
| HEEZ Research | 2 | Access Analytical | Oct 8, 2026 | 99.60–99.77% | 106.1–108.7% | No (retention time) | Endotoxin, rapid microbial, metals | Lot code matches the issue date |
| Idun | 11 | Kovera, Freedom | Oct 10, 2026 | 99.57–99.82% | 99.6–123.9% | Spectra on 3, no stated mass | Endotoxin, sterility, metals on 9 | 8 of 9 Kovera reports claim LC-MS with no spectrum |
| Modern Aminos | 12 | Chromate | Jun 27, 2025 | 99.64–99.99% | 101.9–118.7% | No | None | No batch on any; current COAs behind a login |
| MyPurePeptide | 4 | Janoshik | Aug 10, 2026 | 99.10–99.81% | 103.8–122.2% | No | Endotoxin 3; TAMC/TYMC 1 | Two reports name other clients |
| NG Peptide | 16 | ILS | Aug 28, 2026 | 99.14–99.99% | 102.5–106.6% | No (retention time) | Endotoxin and PCR on all 16 | Headline purity is often the best vial, not the mean |
| Northline | 1 | Horizon Analytical | Oct 5, 2026 | 99.58% | 101.5% | Spectrum, no stated mass | Endotoxin | MS scan at 2.47 min; main peak near 1.45 min |
| Nura Peptide | 6 | Freedom Diagnostics | Sep 2, 2026 | 99.70–99.96% | 102.1–120.6% | Spectra, no stated mass | Endotoxin and PCR on 5 of 6 | Blend report labels its peaks the reverse of its amounts |
| NuRev Peptides | 18 | Horizon, Freedom, MDx, Premier, Accumark | Sep 21, 2026 | 99.02–99.99% | 98.4–143.0% | Spectra, no stated mass | Endotoxin 8 | Identical images on lots months apart |
| Peptide Partners | 9 | Chromate, TrustPointe, Kovera | Oct 1, 2026 | 99.64–99.92% | 93.0–109.7% | No | Endotoxin 4; sterility 3 | Lowest fills in our set; one reused chromatogram |
| Polaris | 3 | Accumark, TrustPointe | Oct 1, 2026 | 99.55–99.98% | 111.4–124.5% | No | None | Accumark site says ISO 17025 “pending” |
| Prime Peptides | 10 | Freedom, Bioviridian, Kovera, Accumark | Oct 6, 2026 | 99.79–99.98% | 102.0–121.2% | 2 of 10 (MALDI) | Endotoxin 9; microbial 7 | One listed report returns a 404 error |
| PS Peptides | 16 | N.A. Diagnostics | Sep 17, 2026 (ordered) | 99.12–99.97% | 97.6–108.2% | No | Endotoxin 13; “USP <71>” 8 | Sterility reports dated 1–4 days after order |
| PureRawz | 1 | MZ Biolabs | Jun 27, 2024 | 99.18% | Not reported | Yes, 4,728.47 Da | None | Only retatrutide COA on the site |
| Purgo Labs | 34 | Freedom, SteriGenix, ILS | Sep 30, 2026 | 99.01–99.98% | 96.0–138.9% | Spectra, no stated mass | Endotoxin 11; sterility screen 16 | Wrong molecular formula on 8 SteriGenix reports |
| Regentide | 1 | Vanguard | Jun 1, 2026 | “>99.80%” | 110.6% | No | None | Hidden “TrianTex” text under the client name |
| Royal Peptides | 34 | Janoshik, Chromate, ILS, TrustPointe | Sep 24, 2026 | 99.10–99.95% | 98.2–129.7% | No | Endotoxin 3 | Most reports name other companies as client |
| Skye Peptides | 3 | TrustPointe, MZ Biolabs | Sep 4, 2025 | 99.70–99.90% | 102.5–125.9% | 2 of 3 (4,728.48 Da) | None on these | 2026 lots have endotoxin-only reports |
| True Peptides | 8 | Optiq, Freedom | Sep 22, 2026 | 99.04–99.98% | 98.4–124.5% | Spectra on 2 | None | Optiq QR links return matching PDFs |
What we found inside the paperwork
Reading the documents closely turned up the following. Each could have an innocent explanation, and we have not put these points to the vendors.
| Vendor | What the documents show | Possible innocent explanation |
|---|---|---|
| NuRev Peptides | Horizon reports for lots DPS-3789283 (Sep 2026) and NP-5859103-P (Jun 2026) carry byte-identical chromatogram and mass-spectrum images, yet print different purity and milligrams. A second pair of 15 mg lots matches the same way.[1][2] | Wrong image file attached by the lab's report system |
| Disguised Alpha | Chromate #35015 (lot 5159981X) reported 97.984% purity, below its own >98% specification. #35128, for the same sample and run file, was reissued with the purity row removed, and the vendor portal labels it PASS. Both versions load on Chromate's site.[3][4] | Lab reissued a content-only report at the client's request |
| Royal Peptides | Chromate #22611 (client NTX Peptides) and #22612 (a private client) show identical numbers and the same raw-data file. Most gallery reports name other companies or testing groups as the client.[5][6] | Shared supplier batch or group-buy test reposted by the vendor |
| Regentide | The PDF's hidden text layer reads “TrianTex” at the exact “Report To” position, covered by “Regentide”. It is the only COA for four listed sizes.[7] | Report shared by an upstream supplier, then relabelled |
| PS Peptides | The lab's domain, nadiagnostics.com, was registered on 1 June 2026, after its name appeared on PS Peptides certificates from October 2025. The site's only WordPress author has the slug “prosupplynetworkgmail-com” and the same avatar hash as pspeptides.com's admin. USP <71> sterility reports are dated 1 to 4 days after order; the method needs 14 days of incubation.[8] | Shared web developer; sterility pages issued as preliminary results |
| American Peptides | Two Reta/Cagri blend lots, RTCAG15-0616 and RTCAG15-0803, both report exactly 12.59 mg of retatrutide.[9][10] | Coincidence, or a value carried over in the report template |
| Peptide Partners | Chromate #39033 (lot RT2621) has a chromatogram, data filename and vial photo pixel-identical to #39032 (lot RTT2632); the vial reads “TT2632”.[11][12] | Mix-up at the lab or vendor |
| Purgo Labs | ILS certificates for lots PL-RT10-12 and PL-RT10-13 share a byte-identical chromatogram and identical results and dates. Eight SteriGenix reports print the formula C221H343N51O64; retatrutide is C221H342N46O68.[13][14] | One sample split across two lot labels; template error at the lab |
| PureRawz / Behemoth Labz | Lots RETZ and REZB share one raw-data file and identical peaks. A later Behemoth re-upload changes the dates only, with the signature dated before the analysis.[15][16][17] | Sister brands sharing one tested batch |
| Atomik Labz | Vanguard report V250429-5 001 is posted twice, addressed to Atomik Labz and to Solution Peptides, with the same results.[18][19] | Affiliated brands sharing a batch |
| EZ Peptides | Janoshik task #77396 appears twice with the same key and results but two batch numbers. On seven reports the date in the batch code is later than the test order.[20][21] | Lot renamed after testing; batch codes that encode a fill date |
| MyPurePeptide | Janoshik #136815 has the same results and dates as #136031, which names a Telegram group test of another brand. A 2025 report for client “JP” was shown on the lab-tests page as the vendor's own, two months before mypurepeptide.com was registered.[22] | Same source batch, or a re-issued group test from its supplier |
| Amino Club | Headline purity is the best vial rather than the mean (RT0001: 99.85% vs a 99.69% mean). Lot RT0004 has three COAs giving 10.4, 10.27 and 10.53 mg.[23][24] | Routine retests of one lot; lab template shows the top vial |
Identity is the weakest field across the board. ILS, Access Analytical, Chromate, TrustPointe and Vanguard confirm identity by retention time or UV match, and Janoshik reports print no chromatogram or spectrum at all. Finnrick says of Royal Peptides' tests that batch IDs are often missing.[25]
batch IDs are often absent
Blind purchases
What 200 independent retatrutide tests found
Blind purchases tell a different story.
Finnrick buys peptides from vendors the way a customer would and sends them to third-party labs, naming Krause Analytical, BTLabs, Ichor Life Sciences, Harrens Lab and PharmLabs as partners. Its retatrutide page claims 378 vendors and 4,367 tests, and publicly lists the latest 200.[26]
The default pass mark is at least 99.5% purity and a fill within ±35% of the label. A failed identity test fails the sample outright. Endotoxin is graded only in a members-only mode, at 40 EU per sample.[26]
The research behind this article read all 200 of those certificate summaries. They cover 15 to 25 September 2026 and 114 distinct sellers.
- 63 of 200 failed (31.5%). 131 passed and 6 were incomplete.
- 31 of 200 (15.5%) failed identity: the vial was not the labelled substance. Novabio Research alone had 6 such failures.
- Purity varied far more than vendor COAs suggest. Of 169 with a result, the median was 99.9%, but 24 were below 98%, 13 below 90%, and the lowest was 30%.
- Fill scattered around the label. The median was −1%, the range −76% to +45%. 49 samples were at least 10% short, 9 at least 20% short and 4 at least 50% short.
Fill vs label: blind buys vs vendor certificates
Share of samples in each band
The four worst underfills show why fill matters.
| Seller | Purity | Fill vs label | Test date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biolongevity Labs[27] | 99.9% | −76% | Sep 23, 2026 |
| Mokemei Zhengzhou Biotechnology MKM[28] | 30% | −70% | Sep 25, 2026 |
| Sulan Pharma[29] | 43% | −57% | Sep 25, 2026 |
| ZePeptide[30] | 99.8% | −55% | Sep 16, 2026 |
Two of those four read 99.8% to 99.9% pure. A clean purity number sat on top of a vial missing half or more of its contents.
Caveats on the Finnrick sample
These are the 200 most recent tests only, and they lean heavily toward China-direct manufacturers. Finnrick does not define its “N” column, and lab names and original COAs sit behind a $9.99 monthly membership.[26]
The gap
Self-submitted vs blind-bought retatrutide results
Who sends the sample changes the result.
Janoshik's public board lists more than 129 retatrutide-related reports. Most are posted by China or Hong Kong factories as advertisements, some with WhatsApp numbers in the sample name. They are vendor-submitted, not blind purchases.[31]
Seven of those reports were read for this article. All six with a stated label were overfilled, from 104.7% to 121.3%. One had a blank batch field and another simply “/”.
Sulan is the starkest case. Its self-submitted 20 mg sample showed 99.94% purity and 24.25 mg, or 121% of label. Finnrick's blind purchase from “Sulan Pharma” on 25 September 2026 measured 43% purity and −57% fill, and Finnrick lists one pass in five tests for that seller.[29]
Lookalike-domain caveat
Finnrick lists Sulan Pharma's site as sulanpeptides.com. The Janoshik sample name says “sulanpeptide.net is our only official website”. Whether these are the same seller or a clone is unverified.
The pattern fits our vendor set. Not one of 292 vendor-posted fills was 10% short, while 29% of Finnrick's blind buys were. Vendors choose which certificates to publish, and a seller can choose which vial to send.
For how buyers describe their own vials and test results, see our analysis of retatrutide Reddit reviews.
Journals and newsrooms
Retatrutide tests outside the vendor world
Researchers and reporters found the same spread.
A peer-reviewed study in Drug and Alcohol Review tested three Australian vials, each labelled 10 mg. They held 5.13 mg (51.3%), 19.0 mg (190%) and 16.5 mg (165%). All three did contain retatrutide, with a mass matching about 4,730.5 Da.[32]
The testing was done by an unnamed NATA-accredited lab through PEDTest Australia, whose CEO is a co-author. Lead was 0.7 mg/kg, far below safety thresholds; sterility and endotoxin were not assessed.[32]
ABC News reported that Leeder Analytical in Melbourne tested 18 retatrutide samples in 2026 and only one matched its label. About 30% were high and about 30% low. These are lab-reported figures, not peer reviewed.[33]
One vial contained none of the peptide.
A second ABC case shows why purity and content differ. A vial labelled “retatrutide 10mg” measured 19 mg, yet the powder was only 16.6% peptide by weight; the rest was likely filler such as mannitol.[34]
Then there are outright forgeries. CBS News found that Indr Labs' retatrutide COA named Vanguard Laboratory and carried a chromatogram that appears to identify tirzepatide. Indr Labs later password-protected its reports.[35][36]
We did not issue these [certificates], we do not have a client called INDR Labs.
Checklist
How to read a retatrutide certificate of analysis
Read a COA in this order.
Match the batch
The lot on the certificate should match the lot on your vial. Thirty-five of our 307 had no usable batch: a cap colour, “Unknown”, “1” or a date where the lot should be.
Confirm the lab is real and independent
Core Peptides' certificate names no testing lab at all.[37] A lab that prints the wrong molecular formula, or whose website traces back to the vendor, is a warning sign. Even a real lab tests only what it receives.[18]
cannot confirm the authenticity of the sample or its representativeness
Vanguard Laboratory certificate boilerplateVanguard COA · May 12, 2025 Verify it on the lab's own site
Type the lab's address yourself rather than using a link in the PDF; we found lookalike or clone vendor sites for Northline, NG Peptide and True Peptides. The ILS record for an Atomik Labz lot resolved on the lab's portal with matching numbers.[38] ILS and Chromate records (Chromate via chromate.org/verify?c=) also resolved and matched for Amino Club, Disguised Alpha and Modern Aminos, and Optiq's QR links returned matching PDFs for True Peptides. Most other labs use access-code forms that we did not test.
Separate HPLC purity from net content
Purity is the share of the main peak; content is milligrams in the vial. MZ Biolabs prints a footnote about salts and sugars that UV detection misses.[39]
are not normally detected using UV and are not considered impurities
MZ Biolabs certificate footnoteMZ Biolabs COA · Feb 2026 Look for a measured molecular weight
Retatrutide's monoisotopic mass is about 4,728.5 Da and its average about 4,731 Da. Only 16 of 307 certificates printed a measured value. Kovera's identity line returns the vendor's product code, such as “R-30”.[40] ILS identifies by retention time only.[41]
Identification by chromatographic retention time comparison with a reference standard.
ILS Laboratories method noteILS COA · Jul 26, 2026 Check endotoxin and sterility, and the method
About half of our certificates tested endotoxin and about a third any sterility or microbial screen. Methods differ: a 2-day rapid screen[42] or a PCR DNA test is not the same as a 14-day USP <71> culture.[43]
For regulatory compliance, full USP <71> sterility testing may be required.
Kovera Labs rapid sterility reportKovera report · Jun 9, 2026 Weigh blind tests above self-submitted ones
A vendor's own report shows its best vial. Independent blind purchases, where they exist, show the vial a customer might receive.
Our pick, checked
Ascension Peptides' retatrutide certificates, read the same way
We earn commission on Ascension, so we checked harder.
Ascension posts six batch-specific retatrutide certificates.[44] Purity runs from 98.863% to 99.95%. All four that report quantity are overfilled, at 105.7%, 108.1%, 116.7% and 117.6% of label.[39][40][45][46]
The MZ Biolabs certificates print a measured mass of 4,728.46 to 4,728.54 Da against 4,728.47 Da expected, which is what identity by mass spectrometry should look like. Ascension is one of seven vendors in our set with any such certificate.[39][45][47] The two 2026 Kovera Labs certificates add endotoxin (pass at ≤0.5 EU/mL), sterility (no growth) and four heavy metals (negative).[40][46]
There are points a careful buyer should still check:
- Kovera's identity result reads “R-30” or “R-10”, the product code, with no molecular weight or spectrum shown.
- Kovera is a young lab: its domain was registered on 2 January 2026, about four months before these reports.
- Kovera verification uses a report number plus access code typed into a form at koveralabs.com/verify. We did not test those codes.
- We found no Finnrick record for Ascension under the slugs tried. Treat that as not found rather than absent; either way, there is no blind data yet.
None of this shows a problem with the product. It is the same checklist we apply to any vendor. If you are comparing vendor prices and certificates side by side, our retatrutide for sale page lists price per mg and the batch certificates behind our pick.
How we did this
Methodology and limits of this retatrutide COA review
Our data has clear limits.
We checked more than 30 vendor sites in October 2026 and read every retatrutide potency certificate we could download from 29 of them: 307 in all. Separate endotoxin-only or sterility-only reports were credited to their lot rather than counted on their own. Values come from PDF text or the images; % of label is our own calculation, using the mean where several vials were tested. A core sample of up to three per vendor, newest first, was computed alongside so the biggest publishers do not dominate.
We left out anything we could not read: Ion Peptide lists 43 lots, but its files were blocked, as were Glacier Aminos, Verified Peptides, Rivn and Janoshik's own verification pages. We did not test any vial and confirmed lab verification for only a handful of reports. Vendors pick which certificates to post, so this is a best-foot-forward sample, not a random one.
The Finnrick figures cover only its 200 most recent public retatrutide tests and lean toward China-direct manufacturers. Earlier Finnrick totals seen in search snippets could not be confirmed and are left out, as are unverified press leads. Community-funded tests posted on Reddit were not collected.
Retatrutide is sold for research use, and its legal status varies by country; see is retatrutide legal. Nothing here is medical or dosing advice.
FAQ
Frequently asked questions
What purity should a retatrutide certificate of analysis show?
Of the 304 vendor certificates with a purity figure that we read, 303 reported between 98.84% and 99.99% HPLC purity, and the one exception (97.984%) was reissued without its purity line. So a high number alone does not separate good vendors from bad ones. Finnrick's default pass mark is at least 99.5% purity plus a fill within 35% of the label. Purity also says nothing about how many milligrams are in the vial.
Does 99% HPLC purity mean a 10 mg vial holds 10 mg of retatrutide?
No. HPLC purity is the share of the peptide signal that belongs to the main peak, while net content is how many milligrams of peptide are actually present. ABC News reported a vial labelled 10 mg whose powder was only 16.6% peptide by weight, and a peer-reviewed Australian study found a 10 mg vial holding 5.13 mg.
How can you tell if a retatrutide COA is fake?
Check that the batch number matches your vial, that the lab is a real, findable business, and that the report can be pulled up on the lab's own website rather than through a link in the PDF. Look for an actual measured molecular weight near 4,728.5 Da (monoisotopic) or about 4,731 Da (average). CBS News found a COA naming Vanguard Laboratory that Vanguard said it never issued, with a chromatogram that appeared to show tirzepatide.
What molecular weight should retatrutide show on a mass spec report?
Retatrutide's monoisotopic mass is about 4,728.5 Da and its average molecular weight about 4,731 Da. MZ Biolabs certificates in our set printed measured values of 4,728.46 to 4,728.54 Da, and MALDI reports show the protonated ion near 4,732 Da. Only 16 of the 307 vendor certificates we read stated a measured mass at all.
Are vendor-posted Janoshik retatrutide reports independent tests?
Janoshik is a third-party lab, but most retatrutide reports on its public board are submitted by the seller, often factories advertising their products. Janoshik reports also print no chromatogram or mass spectrum. All six labelled self-submitted samples we read on its board were overfilled, and none of 292 vendor-posted fills we read was 10% short.
How often do independently tested retatrutide vials fail?
In Finnrick's 200 most recent public retatrutide tests (15 to 25 September 2026, 114 sellers), 63 failed, a rate of 31.5%. Thirty-one samples, or 15.5%, failed identity, meaning the vial did not contain the labelled substance. The sample leans heavily toward China-direct manufacturers, so it is not a random draw of all sellers.

Comparing vendors? Start with the price table.
Our retatrutide for sale guide compares price per mg across 10 vendors and shows the batch certificates behind our pick: Ascension R-30, $125 with code PEPTIDEDECK.
Affiliate link. We earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
References
Sources
- Horizon Analytical. Certificate #1029290, Retatrutide 10mg lot DPS-3789283, client NuRev Peptides. Sep 21, 2026. Link
- Horizon Analytical. Certificate #1010295, Retatrutide 10mg lot NP-5859103-P, client NuRev Peptides. Jun 11, 2026. Link
- Chromate. Report #35015, Retatrutide 10mg lot 5159981X, client Disguised Research. May 17, 2026. Link
- Chromate. Report #35128 (reissue, same sample), Retatrutide 10mg lot 5159981X, client Disguised Research. May 20, 2026. Link
- Chromate. Report #22611, Retatrutide 10mg, client NTX Peptides (hosted on royal-peptides.com). Dec 23, 2024. Link
- Chromate. Report #22612, Retatrutide 10mg, private client (hosted on royal-peptides.com). Dec 23, 2024. Link
- Vanguard Laboratory. Retatrutide 10 mg report, lot RT10051926, report to Regentide. Jun 1, 2026. Link
- North American Diagnostics. Certificate NAD-0037962, Retatrutide 15mg, client ProSupply Peptides. Ordered Sep 17, 2026. Link
- Bioviridian. COA7594, Reta/Cagri 15mg lot RTCAG15-0803, client American Peptides. Aug 17, 2026. Link
- Bioviridian. COA5635, Reta/Cagri 15mg lot RTCAG15-0616, client American Peptides. Jun 25, 2026. Link
- Chromate. Report #39033, retatrutide lot RT2621, client Peptide Partners. Sep 3, 2026. Link
- Chromate. Report #39032, retatrutide lot RTT2632, client Peptide Partners. Sep 3, 2026. Link
- ILS Laboratories. Certificate COA-2026-956729, GLP-3 R 10 mg lot PL-RT10-12, client Purgo Labs. Aug 11, 2026. Link
- ILS Laboratories. Certificate COA-2026-957015, GLP-3 R 10 mg lot PL-RT10-13, client Purgo Labs. Aug 11, 2026. Link
- MZ Biolabs. Certificate of analysis, retatrutide lot RETZ, client PureRawz. Analysis Jun 27, 2024. Link
- MZ Biolabs. Certificate of analysis, retatrutide lot REZB, client Behemoth Labz (version uploaded Jul 2024). Link
- MZ Biolabs. Certificate of analysis, retatrutide lot REZB, client Behemoth Labz (version uploaded Feb 2025). Link
- Vanguard Laboratory. Certificate V250429-5 001, retatrutide 22 mg lot 050125, report to Atomik Labz. May 12, 2025. Link
- Vanguard Laboratory. Certificate V250429-5 001, retatrutide 22 mg lot 050125, report to Solution Peptides (hosted on atomiklabz.com). Link
- Janoshik. Test report #77396, Retatrutide 12mg, batch RET1208292025-17 (hosted on ezpeptides.com). Sep 4, 2025. Link
- Janoshik. Test report #77396, Retatrutide 12mg, batch EZP-RET1208202025-01 (hosted on ezpeptides.com). Sep 4, 2025. Link
- Janoshik. Test report #70700, RT20, client and manufacturer "JP" (hosted on mypurepeptide.com). Jul 9, 2025. Link
- ILS Laboratories. Certificate COA-2026-7UXEUV, GLP-3 RT 10mg lot RT0004, client Amino Club. Jul 30, 2026. Link
- ILS Laboratories. Certificate COA-2026-CPBNK2, GLP-3 RT 10mg lot RT0004, client Amino Club. Aug 21, 2026. Link
- Finnrick. Royal Peptides: retatrutide vendor page. Accessed Oct 14, 2026. Link
- Finnrick. Retatrutide product page and methodology (latest 200 tests). Accessed Oct 14, 2026. Link
- Finnrick. Testing certificate, retatrutide, Biolongevity Labs. Sep 23, 2026. Link
- Finnrick. Testing certificate, retatrutide, Mokemei Zhengzhou Biotechnology MKM. Sep 25, 2026. Link
- Finnrick. Testing certificate, retatrutide, Sulan Pharma. Sep 25, 2026. Link
- Finnrick. Testing certificate, retatrutide, ZePeptide. Sep 16, 2026. Link
- Janoshik Analytical. Public test reports board. Accessed Oct 2026. Link
- Piatkowski T, Craven A, Cornell C, Ferris J. Composition and labelling accuracy of products sold as retatrutide in Australia. Drug and Alcohol Review, 45(6):e70231, Aug 6, 2026. doi:10.1111/dar.70231. Link
- ABC News (Australia). Black-market peptides and dangerous doses. Aug 28, 2026. Link
- ABC News (Australia). Double-strength retatrutide peptide sparks warning. Jun 27, 2026. Link
- CBS News. Weight-loss drug retatrutide, unapproved, sold at convenience stores. Updated Jul 2, 2026. Link
- Vanguard Laboratory. When the paper lies: exposing fake COAs in the peptide market. Jul 6, 2026. Link
- Core Peptides. Retatrutide certificate of analysis, batch D26749 (no testing lab named). Sep 22, 2024. Link
- ILS Laboratories. Certificate COA-2026-TZY7UE, retatrutide 100 mg lot RETA1126100, client Atomik Labz. Oct 8, 2026. Link
- MZ Biolabs. Certificate of analysis, Retatrutide 30 mg lot 43-01260229, client Ascension Peptides. Feb 2026. Link
- Kovera Labs. Certificate KVR-2026-426C8C, R-30 lot 43-05260628, client Ascension Peptides. Certified May 9, 2026. Link
- ILS Laboratories. Certificate COA-2026-V--UM0, retatrutide 60 mg lot PL-RT60-01, client Purgo Labs. Jul 26, 2026. Link
- Kovera Labs. Rapid sterility screen KVR-2026-CD3187, retatrutide lot RT202607, client Peptide Partners. Jun 9, 2026. Link
- TrustPointe Analytics. USP <71> sterility certificate 2408046, retatrutide 12 mg, client Skye Research. Sep 3, 2024. Link
- Ascension Peptides. Certificates of analysis page. Accessed Oct 2026. Link
- MZ Biolabs. Certificate of analysis, Retatrutide 10 mg lot 03-01260229, client Ascension Peptides. Feb 2026. Link
- Kovera Labs. Certificate KVR-2026-D5D6AE, R-10 lot 03-05260628, client Ascension Peptides. Certified May 21, 2026. Link
- MZ Biolabs. Certificate of analysis, Retatrutide 30 mg lot 43-05250628, client Ascension Peptides. Nov 2025. Link
Keep reading
More retatrutide research
Disclaimer. For information only; not medical, legal or purchasing advice. Retatrutide is an investigational compound that has not been approved by the FDA or any other regulator. Products referenced on this site are sold for laboratory research and are not intended for human use. We earn a commission on purchases from Ascension Peptides made through our links.